53,939 playing25,900,754 visits482,948 favourites95.2% likes48 gear listed0 verified by usOfficialRoblox API snapshot · 12 Aug 2026 11:39 UTC

Dig & Clean shovels

Sixteen shovels. The walk-speed column climbs in 5-point steps to Diamond, then drops to a narrow +18% to +22% band for the five dearest ones.

Items
16
Cheapest paid shovel
Wood Shovel — 500
Top power
160 (Aquamarine Shovel)

ReportedCosts and stats come from one publisher, unchecked in-game. The starter shovel (Plastic Shovel) is free.

16 items
All 16 shovels as reported by one publisher, not checked in-game. Sort with the column headers, or the control above on a phone.
Plastic ShovelFree10%
Wood Shovel50025%
Stone Shovel1,600310%
Metal Shovel9,000515%
Gold Shovel45,000720%
Amethyst Shovel190,000925%
Titanium Shovel390,0001430%
Cobalt Shovel650,0001735%
Carbon Shovel1,300,0002140%
Ruby Shovel2,900,0002645%
Sandstone Shovel9,000,0005018%
Diamond Shovel9,200,0004050%
Amber Shovel15,000,0006219%
Scarab Shovel30,000,0007820%
Malachite Shovel66,000,00010021%
Aquamarine Shovel145,000,00016022%

Other lines

Last reviewed

Sponsored